Ruby Glow - Mainaam Garden इसे छोड़कर सामग्री पर बढ़ने के लिए
Order 999 पर ऑर्डर पर मुफ्त डिलिवरी
Order 999 पर ऑर्डर पर मुफ्त डिलिवरी

Ruby Glow

₹650.00

Ruby Glow evergreen shrub is a perfect addition to your landscape. Its glossy green leaves and funnel-shaped, ruby-red flowers throughout spring creates a beautiful flowering show that you'll be proud to show off!

All our products are delivered bare root without pot or soil.

More Information


Common Name

Azalea

Scientific Name

Rhododendron

Flower Color

Vary according to the variety

Fragrance

-

Blooming Season

Spring

Mature Size

3-5 x 3.5 ft.

Foliage

Green foliage. Vary according to the variety

Temperature

10-30°C

Soil Type

Acidic, moist, organic, rich, well-drained soil

Sunlight

Partial shade

Planting Time

Late spring, fall

Plant Type

Flowering Shrub

Growth rate

Fast

Plant size during dispatch

15-20 CM

 

**DISCLAIMER**: Azaleas do well in moist, acid (pH 5.5 or so), well-drained soil with lots of organic matter, such as peat, compost, chopped leaves, or ground bark. They won't grow in heavy clay, pure sand, or alkaline soil.


Images are for reference purposes only. The actual product may vary in shape or appearance based on climate, age, height, etc. 

Only a few online retailers can match the generous size of our plants. Mainaam Garden is the largest Cymbidium Orchid nursery in South Asia that endeavours to provide you with a premium quality product at a great low price.

If you have any damaged plants please email us at info@mainaamgarden.com and specify which plants were damaged. You may request an exchange within 3-5 days of delivery. Please keep all the packaging material in case it needs to be inspected by the shipping company.